Calgary, Okotoks and Airdrie: the communities we serve

The Ezra Malo Group helps families buy and sell homes in every part of Calgary, plus the town of Okotoks to the south and the city of Airdrie to the north. Pick an area on the map to see its communities, or open one of our detailed community guides.

Map sketch of the areas the Ezra Malo Group serves: Airdrie to the north, the four Calgary quadrants and the inner city, and Okotoks to the south Airdrie North &northwest Northeast& east West &southwest South &southeast Innercity Okotoks
Not to scale. Tap an area to jump to its communities.
Every quadrant

Calgary communities, by area

A few of the Calgary communities in each part of the city. If yours isn't listed, we still work there; just ask.

South and southeast Calgary

Lake Bonavista guide →Douglasdale guide →Cranston guide →Mahogany guide →McKenzie TowneMcKenzie LakeAuburn BaySetonLegacyWaldenMidnaporeSundanceChaparralAcadiaWillow ParkDeer RunQueenslandRiverbendShawnessyCanyon MeadowsEvergreenHaysboroSouthwood

North and northwest Calgary

TuscanyRoyal OakRocky RidgeEdgemontHamptonsVarsityArbour LakeSage HillEvanstonKincoraPanorama HillsCountry Hills

Northeast and east Calgary

Saddle RidgeRedstoneCityscapeCornerstoneSkyview RanchCoventry HillsHarvest HillsTaradaleMartindaleForest LawnDover

West and southwest Calgary

Aspen WoodsSpringbank HillWest SpringsCougar RidgeSignal HillDiscovery RidgeStrathcona ParkAltadoreLakeviewWoodbineBridlewood

Inner city

BeltlineMissionInglewoodBridgeland/RiversideHillhurstSunnysideRamsayUpper Mount Royal

Calgary, Okotoks and Airdrie home prices compared

Total residential, September 2026, and benchmark change from September 2025
AreaBenchmark priceSalesHomes for saleMonths of supply
City of Calgary$566,700 (−0.8%)1,6506,4863.93
Okotoks$606,800 (stable)56122Just over 2
Airdrie$505,800 (−3.8%)1154804.17

Sources: CREB® City of Calgary Monthly Statistics Package and monthly statistics release, September 2026 (data: Pillar 9™). Benchmark prices reflect a typical home, not an average sale. More in our September 2026 market update.

Questions about where we work

What areas does the Ezra Malo Group serve?

All of Calgary, in every quadrant, plus the town of Okotoks to the south and the city of Airdrie to the north. We know every quadrant, from established inner-city neighbourhoods to brand-new suburbs.

Do you work in my part of Calgary?

Yes. We help buyers and sellers anywhere in Calgary, north, south, east, west and the inner city, and in Okotoks, Airdrie and nearby towns. If your community is not listed here, we still work there; just ask.

Is it cheaper to buy in Airdrie or Okotoks than in Calgary?

In September 2026 the benchmark price was $505,800 in Airdrie, $566,700 in the City of Calgary and $606,800 in Okotoks, according to CREB®. A typical Airdrie home cost less than a typical Calgary home, and a typical Okotoks home cost more.

Moving across town or out of the city?

Call or text Ezra at 587-896-5766. We can plan the sale and the purchase together, wherever you're headed.

Let's talk